Arizona House of Representatives

Fifty-fourth Legislature
2019-2020

Standing Committees

Appropriations     
   Cobb, Chair: Kavanagh, Vice Chair
   Espinoza, Fernandez, Fillmore, Friese,
   Kern, Lieberman, Roberts, Toma, Udall

Commerce
   Weninger, Chair: Grantham, Vice Chair
   Biasiucci, Butler, Chávez, Epstein, Kern,
   Meza, Roberts

Education
   Udall, Chair: Fillmore, Vice Chair
   Barto, Biasiucci, Blanc, Bolding, Carroll,
   Cobb, Lieberman, Pawlik, Peten, Shope,
   Townsend

Elections
   Townsend, Chair: Carroll, Vice Chair
   Bolick, Fillmore, Jermaine, Petersen,
   Rodriguez, Salman, Terán, Thorpe

Federal Relations
   Finchem, Chair: Griffin, Vice Chair
   Bolding, Bolick, A. Hernandez, Meza,
   Townsend

Government
   Kavanagh, Chair: Payne, Vice Chair
   Blackman, Blanc, DeGrazia, Espinoza,
   Jermaine, Petersen, Sierra, Stringer,
   Thorpe

Health and Human Services
   Barto, Chair: Lawrence, Vice Chair
   Allen, Butler, Griffin, A. Hernandez, Nutt,
   Powers Hannley, Shah

Judiciary
   Allen, Chair: Blackman, Vice Chair
   Barto, DeGrazia, Engel, Finchem,
   Lawrence, Pawlik, Roberts, Rodriguez

Land and Agriculture
   Dunn, Chair: Grantham, Vice Chair
   Chávez, Osborne, Peten, Teller, 
   Weninger

Military & Veteran Affairs
   
Lawrence, Chair: Osborne, Vice Chair
   Andrade, Campbell, Griffin, Jermaine, 
   Tsosie

Natural Resources, Energy & Water
   Griffin, Chair: Dunn, Vice Chair
   Bowers, Cano, Cook, Engel, Finchem, 
   Gabaldón, Longdon, Nutt, Shope, Tsosie,
   Udall

Public Safety
   Payne, Chair: Kern, Vice Chair
   Andrade, Campbell, D. Hernandez,
   Kavanagh, Longdon

Regulatory Affairs
   Grantham, Chair: Roberts, Vice Chair
   Blackman, Powers Hannley, Shah, Terán,
   Toma

Rules
   Kern, Chair: Shope, Vice Chair
   Bowers, DeGrazia, Espinoza, Nutt,
   Petersen, Salman

State & International Affairs
   Rivero, Chair: Blackman, Vice Chair
   Allen, Blanc, Carroll, Dunn, D. Hernandez,
   Pelen, Tsosie

Technology
   Thorpe, Chair: Weninger, Vice Chair
   Biasiucci, Butler, Carroll, Chávez, Meza

Transportation
   Campbell, Chair: Biasiucci, Vice Chair
   Andrade, Gabaldón, Payne, Teller,
   Thorpe

Ways and Means
   Toma, Chair: Bolick, Vice Chair
   Cano, Cobb, Dunn, Epstein, Grantham, Osborne,
   Powers Hannley, Sierra